Student Achievement Division

Deputy Superintendent

Moore, Jonathan P. Ed.D

775.687.9224

Loftis, Joshua

Administrative Assistant III
775.687.9224

Office of Assessment, Data, and Accountability Management

Zutz, Peter

Administrator of Assessment, Data, and Accountability Management
775.687.9166

Martineau, Nancy

Administrative Assistant III
775.687.9136
Office Manager

Vacant

Administrative Assistant II

Assessment Management

Pacheco, Mike

Education Programs Supervisor
775.687.9251

Douglas, Vicki

Program Officer I
775.687.9129

Irwin-McGinnis, Jessica

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9255

Jarrett, Teresa

Program Officer II
775.687.9260

King, Henry

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9194

Accountability Management

Bell, Patrick

Education Programs Supervisor
775.687.9182

Bledsoe, Brenda

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9183

Kaplan, Gunes

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9187

Kimber, Kyle

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9133

MacDiarmid, Thomas

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9259

Swann, Melissa

Program Officer II
775.687.9186

Thomas, Christopher

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9196

Data Management

Meyer, Glenn

IT Manager I
775.687.9126

Swann, Andrew

IT Professional IV
775.687.9132

Bandyopadhyay, Sonali

IT Professional IV
775.687.9154

Boyce, Sean

IT Professional II
775.687.9210

Gruber, Neal

Business Process Analyst II
775.687.9220

Hollaway, Sheila

Business Process Analyst II
775.687.9154

Johnson, Lauren

IT Professional III
775.687.9158

Miller, Cindy

Business Process Analyst III
775.687.9128

Vacant

IT Professional III

Vacant

Business Process Analyst II

Walker, Jittima

IT Professional III
775.687.9155

Office of Standards and Instructional Support

Brancamp, Dave

Education Programs Director
775.687.5930

Pinter, Amanda

Administrative Assistant III

Chang, Cindi

Education Programs Professional
702.486.7952

Crawford-Ferre, Heather

Education Programs Professional
775.687.5937

DeLeón, André

Education Programs Professional
775.687.5934

Vacant

Education Programs Professional
702.486.6602

Holsclaw, Mary

Education Programs Professional
775.687.5935

Kiernan, Darl

Education Programs Professional
775.687.5933

Laxalt, Kevin Marie

Education Programs Professional
775.687.5932

Malorni, Jayne

Education Programs Professional
702.486.8398

Rincon, Mark

Education Programs Professional
702.668.4343

Snyder, Andrew

Education Programs Professional
775.687.5943

Vacant

Education Programs Professional

Office of Early Learning and Development

Oya, Patricia

Education Programs Director
702.486.6492

Schmidt, Rachel

Administrative Assistant III
702.668.4329

Nevada Ready! State Pre-K

Joyner, Stacey

Education Programs Supervisor
702.668.4348

Hoffman, Matthew

Management Analyst II
702.486.6068

Lewallen, Kaitlin

Education Programs Professional
702.486.6450

Pace, Mia

Education Programs Professional
702.486.6626

Severens, Anna

Education Programs Professional
775.687.5950

Early Childcare and Education

Gardner, Patrice

Education Programs Supervisor
702.668.4325

Champlin, Emily

Education Programs Professional
702.668.4315

Olivas, Tiffany

Education and Information Officer
775.687.5948

Weart, Mychelle

Education & Information Officer
702.486.6458

Office of Inclusive Education

Vacant

Education Programs Director

Boles, Jessica

Administrative Assistant III
775.687.9171

Bowers, Julie

Education Programs Supervisor
775.687.9137

Drye-Romero, Fredina (Dina)

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9143
Indian Education

Vacant

Education Programs Professional

Fuselier, Katherine

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9189

Kane, Jennifer

Education Programs Professional
702.486.6622

Morgan, Andrew

Education Programs Professional
702.486.6460
Gifted and Talented Education

Olson, Austin

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9144

Torres, Connie

Administrative Assistant IV
775.687.9142

Vacant

Education Programs Professional

Vacant

Grants and Projects Analyst II

Office of Student & School Supports

Keo, Seng Dao, Ed.D

Director
775.687.9145

Cota, Rose

Administrative Assistant II

702.486.8725

 


English Language Learners

Wilson, Karl

Education Programs Supervisor
702.668.4311

Axtel, Kulwadee, Ed.D

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9256

Hume, Blakely

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9212

Masewicz, Sophia

Education Programs Professional
702.668.4347

Vacant

Administrative Assistant II
702.668.4342

Ulrey, Susan

Education Programs Professional
702.668.4349

Title I Programs

Lamarre, Gabby, Esq.

Education Programs Supervisor
702.668.4309
Title I Programs Director and Federal Liaison

Cote, Kristina

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9185

Hoover, Jeff

Education Programs Professional
702.668.4346

Hutchins, Rhonda

Education Programs Professional
702.486.6468

James, Chris

Education Programs Professional
702.486.2357

Schroeder, Melissa

Education Programs Professional
702.486.8259

Usher, Colin

Education Programs Professional
775.687.2450

Winquist, Tina

Education Programs Professional
702.486.6436

Pechulis, Tracy

Administrative Assistant II
775.687.9172

School Improvement 

Sauter, Maria

Education Programs Supervisor
775.687.9248

Vacant

Education Programs Professional
702.486.7953
21st Century Learning Centers

Botelho, Lori

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9222
GEAR UP

Cerda, Clare

Administrative Assistant IV
775.687.3326

Lombardi, Tania

Administrative Assistant II
775.687.9218

Pugh, Karen

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9248
GEAR UP

Mokofisi, Kristen

Education Programs Professional
775.687.9257
21st Century Learning Center

Vacant

Education Programs Professional

Vacant

Management Analyst II

Zich, Megan

Program Officer I
775.687.9148